Podlutovo, Russia Page

Other names: Подлутово

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.0764 Longitude 37.9642 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 4' 35N Long (DMS) 37° 57' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 366

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Podlutovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podlutovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podlutovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kochkino (2.8 nm)
Damashnevo (3.1 nm)
Adamovskiy (2.9 nm)
Lipov (3.5 nm)
Kukuy (0.6 nm)
Pozhilino (2.5 nm)
Medovaya (2.9 nm)
Glinki (4.3 nm)
Krugloye (4.7 nm)
Kalakino (1.7 nm)
Kislinka (2.1 nm)
Nikol'skoye (2.3 nm)
Kopylovka (2.9 nm)
Krasivyy (2.8 nm)
Vishnevaya (1.8 nm)
Chemodanovo (3.1 nm)
Glumovo (3.0 nm)
Lisiy (4.3 nm)
Sadovaya (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 10 nm E 76
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 69 nm N 348
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 88 nm S 148 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 100 nm S 218 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 104 nm N 328 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2013
6.1 nm NE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
10.8 nm S Beryozovka, Russia
11.8 nm S Ivanovka, Russia
13.6 nm S Vyazma (inhabited locality)
10.8 nm SE Mikhaylovka, Russia
11.7 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:40:01 2016