Novoye Perevesovo, Russia Page

Other names: Новое Перевесово

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2463 Longitude 38.0290 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 14' 47N Long (DMS) 38° 1' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 434

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novoye Perevesovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novoye Perevesovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novoye Perevesovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Medvedki (1.8 nm)
Belevka (2.7 nm)
Khvatalovka (3.2 nm)
Razdol'ye (2.9 nm)
Stepnoy (2.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Stepnoy Khutor (3.3 nm)
Kolodezi (4.0 nm)
Nikolayevka (1.3 nm)
Krestishchi (2.4 nm)
Andreyevka (3.0 nm)
Krasnyy (3.0 nm)
Kirillovka (2.1 nm)
Zagryadskoye (2.5 nm)
Malaya Khmelevaya (2.6 nm)
Poddolgoye (2.6 nm)
Khmelevoye (3.2 nm)
Astashino (4.1 nm)
Poselok Michurina (4.3 nm)
Zapadnaya Zvezda (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 11 nm S 135
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 60 nm N 343
UUOL LPK Medium Lipetsk Airport Lipetsk 63 nm E 120 JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 96 nm S 152 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2013
7.3 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
17.9 nm S Mikhaylovka, Russia
20.8 nm S Beryozovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:40:46 2016