Novopetrovskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Новопетровское

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2986 Longitude 37.6397 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 17' 55N Long (DMS) 37° 38' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novopetrovskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novopetrovskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novopetrovskoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yazykovo (2.3 nm)
Shatalovo (2.3 nm)
Rayevka (2.8 nm)
Pavlovka (2.8 nm)
Zarech'ye (3.2 nm)
Vorontsovka (0.8 nm)
Tsvetkovo (2.1 nm)
Barkovo (3.0 nm)
Lesnaya (2.8 nm)
Muravskoye (4.4 nm)
Milyuki (4.9 nm)
Kamenka (1.6 nm)
Kolychevo (2.8 nm)
Yezhovka (3.8 nm)
Smolenskiy (3.3 nm)
Podlozinki (2.2 nm)
Petukhovka (2.4 nm)
Dolgiye Leski (3.5 nm)
Arkhangel'skoye (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 24 nm E 116
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 54 nm N 356
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 87 nm N 329 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 105 nm S 208 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 106 nm S 146 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NW Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)
8.0 nm W Alexandrovka, Russia
21.9 nm S Domny
20.6 nm N 100-Mosques-Plan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:54:17 2016