Natal'inka, Russia Page

Other names: Натальинка,Natal’inka

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.2464 Longitude 37.2148 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 14' 47N Long (DMS) 37° 12' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 479

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Natal'inka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Natal'inka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Natal'inka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Merlinovka (1.2 nm)
Borshchevka (1.3 nm)
Staroye Pavshino (2.3 nm)
Verkhniye Brusy (0.9 nm)
Nizhniye Brusy (0.8 nm)
Ostriki (2.1 nm)
Selikhovoye (2.7 nm)
Ploshchanki (2.9 nm)
Pershino (3.0 nm)
Zamarino (3.6 nm)
Izvol' (4.1 nm)
Aleshnya (1.6 nm)
Rydomo (2.3 nm)
Pervomayskiy (2.5 nm)
Kazakovka (1.8 nm)
Loshach'ye (2.4 nm)
Gorodenki (2.7 nm)
Verkhneye Krivoluch'ye (3.8 nm)
Dyagilevo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 1 nm E 47
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 11 nm E 99
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 34 nm W 301 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
FR42186 Heli Mavrino Helipad 61 nm N 2
UUWW VKO Large VNUKOVO Moscow 80 nm N 1 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Armenia Airways, Atran, LLC, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, Georgian Airways, Groznyy Avia, I-Fly, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Rossiya Airlines, SyrianAir, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, Vologda Air Company, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NE Lukovitsy
17.6 nm S Plava River
18.9 nm S Krapivna, Tula Oblast
17.4 nm N Marcel Pourbaix


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:48:21 2016