Aleksandrovka, Russia Page

Other names: Александровка

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6067 Longitude 37.7510 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 36' 24N Long (DMS) 37° 45' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aleksandrovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksandrovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksandrovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yelizavetino (2.4 nm)
Rublino (2.7 nm)
Masyukovka (2.8 nm)
Lomovskiy (1.0 nm)
Zelenyy Kolodets (2.1 nm)
Mitropol'ye (2.5 nm)
Bogateyevo-Dedyshevo (3.3 nm)
Uspenskoye (3.7 nm)
Pavlovka (4.1 nm)
Annovka (4.4 nm)
Bogateyevo (4.3 nm)
Andrianovka (2.1 nm)
Voskresenskiye (2.1 nm)
Malaya Ogarevka (3.4 nm)
Sokol'ye (2.7 nm)
Bol'shoye Ogarevo (3.6 nm)
Mayskaya Roza (3.2 nm)
Voropayevka (3.3 nm)
Borisovka (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 37 nm N 349
UUWV TYA Small Klokovo Airfield Tula 38 nm N 352
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 34 nm S 149
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 74 nm N 319 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE 100-Mosques-Plan
15.6 nm N National parks of Russia
9.6 nm E List of European tornadoes in 2013
11.2 nm NW Lipovo, Tula Oblast
12.2 nm NW Chermoshnya, Tula Oblast
14.6 nm NE Kobylinka, Tula Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:43:25 2016