Lushchikovo, Russia Page

Other names: Лущиково

World:Russia:Smolenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.7291 Longitude 33.6036 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 43' 45N Long (DMS) 33° 36' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1301

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lushchikovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lushchikovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lushchikovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malinovka (2.5 nm)
Mazenki (2.7 nm)
Zhashkovo (0.6 nm)
Mertishchevo (1.9 nm)
Lepeshki (2.7 nm)
Podmosh'ye (3.6 nm)
Petrikino (3.6 nm)
Volochek (4.6 nm)
Teplyanka (4.6 nm)
Zabor'ye (3.0 nm)
Konstantinovka (3.9 nm)
Nemerz' (1.5 nm)
Torzhok (2.2 nm)
Gorodok (2.2 nm)
Dolgolyad'ye (3.7 nm)
Krasnaya Niva (3.9 nm)
Markhotkino (4.4 nm)
Pobeda (5.5 nm)
Mazovo (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41731 Small Vyazma Zapadny Airstrip Vyazma 36 nm N 37
FR32336 Small Vyazma Airport Vyazma 36 nm E 46
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 93 nm S 167 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
FR41130 Closed Bryansk Airport Bryansk 91 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW Battle of Vedrosha
17.6 nm NW Smolensk Ring
20.9 nm NW Bibishki
18.0 nm SW Yelnya Offensive


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:09 2016