Bardabos, Russia Page

Other names: Бардабос

World:Russia:Severnaya Osetiya-Alaniya
Latitude 42.9272 Longitude 44.8669 Altitude (feet) 3710
Lat (DMS) 42° 55' 38N Long (DMS) 44° 52' 1E Altitude (meters) 1130
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 439

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bardabos Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bardabos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bardabos Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lesnoye (1.5 nm)
Tarskoye (4.8 nm)
Gerchoch (5.3 nm)
Khitiyev (7.1 nm) Arichi (2.2 nm)
Akabas (2.4 nm)
Verkhniy Datykh (2.7 nm)
Niga (4.0 nm)
Yersh (4.3 nm)
Dotoybekhach (2.0 nm)
Nivel' (2.7 nm)
Keli (5.6 nm)
Godoborshchi (6.0 nm)
Tari (5.7 nm)
Barkhin (6.0 nm)
Verkhniy Otzyk (6.4 nm)
Besht (6.6 nm)
Kyadzi (6.9 nm)
Gerity (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 20 nm N 325 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 24 nm N 15 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 52 nm N 347
FR41423 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 49 nm N 35
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 45 nm E 52 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Tkhaba-Yerdy Church
9.5 nm NW Republican Spartak Stadium
9.7 nm NW North Ossetian State University
9.5 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
9.5 nm NW 30107 KM
11.1 nm NW Dachny (rural locality)
11.4 nm NE Galashki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:50 2016