Vyyer, Russia Page

Other names: Vyyez,Viezu,Voyez

World:Russia:Sakhalinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.9833 Longitude 141.9000 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 52° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 141° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Sakhalin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vyyer Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vyyer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vyyer Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kambuzev (0.6 nm) Langry (4.0 nm)
Beregovyye Langry (4.1 nm)
Krevo (9.1 nm)
Nanio (10.2 nm)
Lupolovo (11.1 nm)
Novyye Langry (10.9 nm)
Valuyevka (15.3 nm)
Muz'ma (15.3 nm)
Rybnovsk (16.7 nm)
Kalinovka (17.4 nm)
Yugukh (18.4 nm)
Vereshchagino (18.4 nm)
Lyukvo (2.1 nm)
Chingay (5.0 nm)
Pyrki (10.2 nm)
Ten'gi (16.1 nm)
Noksi (20.3 nm)
Zelenyy Gay (23.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38840 Small Rybnovsk Airport Rybnovsk-Sakhalin Island 16 nm N 348
UHSH OHH Small Okha Airport Okha 47 nm E 47 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aurora, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia"
UHNN NLI Medium Nikolayevsk-na-Amure Airport Nikolayevsk-na-Amure Airport 46 nm W 283
UHNB BQG Small Bogorodskoye Airport Bogorodskoye 64 nm W 236 Aurora
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N 53rd parallel north
15.3 nm W Amur Liman
29.2 nm N 142nd meridian east
23.0 nm NW Baydukov Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:45:21 2016