Polovinka, Russia Page

Other names: Половинка

World:Russia:Sakha (Yakutiya)
Latitude 57.4667 Longitude 124.9833 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 57° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 124° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Polovinka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polovinka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polovinka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Evota (8.4 nm)
Malyy Nimnyr (14.0 nm)
Tayezhnyy (17.5 nm)
Nimnyrskiy (25.1 nm)
Kerak (31.0 nm)
Kirpichnyy Zavod (1.7 nm) Bol'shaya Khatyma (5.9 nm)
Bol'shoy Duray (16.6 nm)
Razdol'naya (21.3 nm)
Ugol'nyy (28.7 nm)
Pionerka (29.3 nm)
Chul'makan (34.6 nm)
Chul'man (37.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Neryungrinskiy (37.4 nm)
Ugol'nyy (40.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UELL NER Medium CHULMAN Neryungri 33 nm S 183 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia"
UEEA ADH Small Aldan Airport Aldan 69 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.3 nm S Chulman Airport
39.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
76.2 nm SW 124th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:45 2016