Chasovaya, Russia Page

Other names: Часовая

World:Russia:Sakha (Yakutiya)
Latitude 60.6667 Longitude 113.7500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 60° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 113° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chasovaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chasovaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chasovaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyubyurgen (3.5 nm)
Namskiy (6.7 nm)
Arylakh (4.3 nm)
Ayan (33.1 nm)
Orto-Nakhara (18.9 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Malyye Kon'ki (21.9 nm)
Bol'shiye Kon'ki (25.0 nm)
Zakharovka (23.5 nm)
Tereshkino (22.6 nm)
Serkino (30.2 nm)
Yaroslavskiy (31.2 nm)
Khamra (28.7 nm)
Polovinka (36.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UERL ULK Medium Lensk Airport Lensk 31 nm E 83 ALROSA, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, State Unitary Enterprise "Aircompany "Polar Airlines"
UERT Small Vitim Airport Vitim 80 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
55.5 nm S 114th meridian east
49.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 26th century
34.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
33.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:16:52 2016