Lushchily, Russia Page

Other names: Лущилы

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.8922 Longitude 28.5586 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 56° 53' 32N Long (DMS) 28° 33' 31E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 863

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lushchily Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lushchily Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lushchily Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Avdoshchi (0.7 nm)
Sautki (0.9 nm)
Vershino (1.4 nm)
Kuznetsy (1.5 nm)
Bukharitsa (1.7 nm)
Zubavy (2.0 nm)
Il'inskoye (2.0 nm)
Shelguny (1.9 nm)
Knyazi (0.4 nm)
Triguzovo (0.9 nm)
Kozyrevo (0.9 nm)
Gavrilino (1.3 nm)
Popki (0.4 nm)
Ostropyaty (0.8 nm)
Sedunikha (1.4 nm)
Shlepikha (1.8 nm)
Konoshkovo (2.2 nm)
Bolotovo (2.3 nm)
Tryapy (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39958 Medium Ostrov Naval Air Base Ostrov 24 nm N 350
FR32211 Closed Idritsa Air Base Idritsa 34 nm S 161
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 53 nm N 354 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S Siege of Opochka
16.3 nm N Sinyaya River
13.4 nm NE Alolya River
13.4 nm NE Sorot River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:14:16 2016