Lug, Russia Page

Other names: Луг

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.5650 Longitude 28.2377 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 57° 33' 54N Long (DMS) 28° 14' 16E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lug Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lug Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lug Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parfeyevo (3.4 nm)
Parfeyevo (3.4 nm)
Puchkovo (3.6 nm)
Krasino (1.4 nm)
Krasino (1.4 nm)
Iyudino (1.4 nm)
Karatygino (1.5 nm)
Orekhova Gora (1.9 nm)
Seleyenevo (1.7 nm)
Sarpunikha (2.3 nm)
Yershovo (1.1 nm)
Sigi (1.5 nm)
Sharanski (1.6 nm)
Minino (2.4 nm)
Minino (2.5 nm)
Laskovitsy (2.8 nm)
Yeliseyevo (3.2 nm)
Zhigulikha (3.1 nm)
Kharishino (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45224 Small Aerodrom Tsherskaia 4 nm N 353
FR41485 Small Shabanovo Airfield Pskov 13 nm N 8
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 14 nm N 21 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
FR41345 Closed Izborsk Airport Izborsk 19 nm W 297
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 66 nm W 312 Finnair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Sharanski
11.6 nm S Utroya River
11.7 nm S Kukhva River
12.9 nm N Cheryokha River
14.9 nm N 30107 KM
14.3 nm N Riga Bridge (Velikaya River)
14.7 nm N Mirozhsky Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:33:52 2016