Yuzhno-Morskoy, Russia Page

Other names: Южно-Морской

World:Russia:Primorskiy Kray
Latitude 42.8603 Longitude 132.6886 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 42° 51' 37N Long (DMS) 132° 41' 19E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22603

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuzhno-Morskoy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhno-Morskoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhno-Morskoy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Livadiya (0.8 nm)
Zembrino (4.9 nm)
Anna (5.2 nm)
Pavlovsk (6.9 nm)
Rudnevo (8.0 nm)
Srednyaya (1.3 nm)
Avangard (2.5 nm)
Dushkino (4.1 nm)
Khotomuchan (6.6 nm)
Kreshchenka (8.0 nm)
Urochishche Kreshchenka (8.6 nm)
Volchanets (4.7 nm)
Urochishche Lagonesht (4.5 nm)
Lagonesht (4.9 nm)
Novolitovsk (6.3 nm)
Priiskovyy (6.4 nm)
Kirillovka (8.6 nm)
Nakhodka (8.6 nm)
Vasil'yevka (10.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45030 Heli Anna Heliport Anna 5 nm W 257
FR42123 Small Novonezhino Airfield Novonezhino 21 nm N 348
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 40 nm N 324 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Koryo , Angara Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Azur Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, S7 Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Livadiya, Primorsky Krai
2.6 nm E Vostok Bay
6.7 nm NW Krona space object recognition station
6.7 nm NW Okno-S
7.0 nm E List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
12.4 nm N Mount Livadiyskaya
11.3 nm SE Lisy Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:56 2016