Shirokaya, Russia Page

Other names: Широкая

World:Russia:Primorskiy Kray
Latitude 43.1833 Longitude 132.8167 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 43° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 132° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shirokaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirokaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirokaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anisimovka (1.4 nm)
Luk'yanovka (4.5 nm)
Popov (7.4 nm)
Novonezhino (9.6 nm)
Rozhdestvenka (9.9 nm)
Novovasil'kovo (12.6 nm)
Molel'nyy Mys (12.8 nm)
Novaya Moskva (10.5 nm)
Smyalichi (10.1 nm)
Gordeyevka (9.6 nm)
Tsentral'noye (11.0 nm)
Shkotovskoye Plato (14.3 nm)
Novorossiya (12.7 nm)
Tigrovoy (3.6 nm)
Partizan (5.5 nm)
Fridman (7.5 nm)
Ruch'i (7.9 nm)
Novaya Rudnya (8.8 nm)
Dal'niy (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42123 Small Novonezhino Airfield Novonezhino 10 nm W 281
FR42124 Small Novorossiya Airfield Smolyaninovo 15 nm W 311
FR45030 Heli Anna Heliport Anna 23 nm S 207
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 31 nm W 294 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Koryo , Angara Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Azur Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, S7 Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SW Mount Livadiyskaya
10.4 nm N Novaya Moskva, Primorsky Krai
11.9 nm NE List of Jurchen inscriptions
18.7 nm S Vostok Bay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:35:49 2016