Korolevka, Russia Page

Other names: Korolëvka,Королёвка

World:Russia:Primorskiy Kray
Latitude 43.3167 Longitude 133.3333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 133° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Korolevka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korolevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korolevka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novoaleksandrovka (2.7 nm)
Avangard (5.2 nm)
Mel'niki (7.2 nm)
Paseka Tret'ya (7.6 nm)
Paseka Tamoshevskogo (8.1 nm)
Sergeyevka (2.3 nm)
Paseka Vtoraya (4.8 nm)
Paseka Tret'ya (5.8 nm)
Monakino (6.4 nm)
Zales'ye (7.6 nm)
Molchanovka (9.8 nm)
Yuzhnaya Sergeyevka (1.3 nm)
Yastrebovka (4.0 nm)
Alekseyevka (6.5 nm)
Ratnoye (2.8 nm)
Frolovka (7.1 nm)
Uglekamensk (7.3 nm)
Kazanka (8.3 nm)
Orel (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41481 Small Zolotaya Dolina Air Base Vladimiro-Aleksandrovskoye 23 nm S 204
FR42123 Small Novonezhino Airfield Novonezhino 33 nm W 260
FR45030 Heli Anna Heliport Anna 43 nm W 229
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 51 nm W 275 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Koryo , Angara Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Azur Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, S7 Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Zapovednik
9.7 nm SW Tigrovaya River
13.9 nm SW Vodopadnaya River
14.6 nm W List of Jurchen inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:43:31 2016