Buturlino, Russia Page

Other names: Бутурлино,ブトゥルリノ,ブトゥルリノ

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.8980 Longitude 45.0745 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 53' 53N Long (DMS) 45° 4' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1562

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Buturlino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buturlino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buturlino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kislovka (1.7 nm)
Bulychevo (3.1 nm)
Poselok Mayak (3.8 nm)
Tuchkova (3.4 nm)
Lyubyatino (3.0 nm)
Akshenas-Koshkarevo (4.4 nm)
Aleksino (4.8 nm)
Zarechnaya (4.8 nm)
Argamakovo (5.2 nm)
Lugovaya (5.6 nm)
Znamenskaya Pestrovka (2.6 nm)
Nikol'skaya Pestrovka (4.0 nm)
Yelenovka (2.8 nm)
Privol'ye (2.4 nm)
Vladykino (4.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Mayak (3.6 nm)
Griboyedovo (5.3 nm)
Arkharovka (5.0 nm)
Solovtsovo (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 14 nm N 19 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 23 nm N 8
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 38 nm S 169
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 47 nm S 182 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 54 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
8.1 nm NW Krasny Ugolok
9.9 nm NW Mikhaylovka, Russia
14.5 nm N Saransk Airport
10.8 nm E Rasskazovo (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:46:05 2016