Zhuravka, Russia Page

Other names: Журавка

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.8045 Longitude 36.0746 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 48' 16N Long (DMS) 36° 4' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 888

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuravka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuravka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuravka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ol'shanets (2.0 nm)
Korsakovo (2.3 nm)
Stupina (1.9 nm)
Leont'yevo (2.2 nm)
Zhilino (2.8 nm)
Sreten'ye (2.8 nm)
Lyubanovo (2.7 nm)
Sredniy Khutor (3.5 nm)
Dubovik (1.0 nm)
Kuban' (1.3 nm)
Manastyrskaya (1.5 nm)
Khvastlivo (1.7 nm)
Zhidkovo (1.6 nm)
Nikulino (2.2 nm)
Orlovka (2.5 nm)
Stish' (2.3 nm)
Nizhniy Stish' (2.3 nm)
Putimets (2.6 nm)
Golokhvastovo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 8 nm N 341
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 12 nm N 352
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 63 nm S 172 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Kuliki, Oryol Oblast
8.8 nm N Oryol State University
8.3 nm N Oryol Yuzhny Airport
9.7 nm N Oryol Governorate
9.8 nm N Oryol
10.0 nm N Central Stadium (Oryol)
10.5 nm N Oryol Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:35:32 2016