Rzhavets, Russia Page

Other names: Ржавец

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.7240 Longitude 36.1122 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 43' 26N Long (DMS) 36° 6' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 845

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rzhavets Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rzhavets Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rzhavets Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potemkin (1.7 nm)
Potapovka (2.3 nm)
Kusty (2.2 nm)
Golokhvastovo (3.1 nm)
Putimets (2.7 nm)
Orlovka (3.2 nm)
Morozovka (2.9 nm)
Dubravskiy (1.4 nm)
Lykovo (1.5 nm)
Zmiyevo (1.7 nm)
Karpovo (2.0 nm)
Vishnevets (2.0 nm)
Reutovo (0.6 nm)
Malorybinka (1.3 nm)
Apukhtino (1.7 nm)
Anufriyevo (1.9 nm)
Filosofovo (3.3 nm)
Krasnaya Sloboda (2.7 nm)
Roshcha (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 13 nm N 342
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 17 nm N 349
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 58 nm S 173 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE Sloboda (rural locality)
9.0 nm S Turgenevsky (rural locality)
9.8 nm N Kuliki, Oryol Oblast
11.3 nm S Venderevo
13.7 nm N Oryol State University
13.3 nm N Oryol Yuzhny Airport
14.6 nm N Oryol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:36:17 2016