Pal'chikova, Russia Page

Other names: Пальчикова,Pal’chikova

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2484 Longitude 36.0516 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 14' 54N Long (DMS) 36° 3' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1121

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pal'chikova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pal'chikova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pal'chikova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kut'ma (2.1 nm)
Kriusha (3.1 nm)
Alekseyevskiy (2.6 nm)
Samarka (2.6 nm)
Znamenskoye (3.5 nm)
Schastlivchik (4.2 nm)
Tatinka (0.3 nm)
Krasno-Kamenka (1.1 nm)
Krasnyye Gorki (2.1 nm)
Komari (3.1 nm)
Turgenevskiy (3.2 nm)
Sobakino (1.7 nm)
Fandeyevo (1.6 nm)
Zhilyayevskiy (2.2 nm)
Shcherbachevo (2.9 nm)
Gavroilva (3.1 nm)
Polozovskiye Dvory (3.1 nm)
Nikol'skiy (4.1 nm)
Sakharnyy (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 14 nm S 183
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 18 nm S 185
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 78 nm N 8 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 90 nm S 174 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E Sloboda (rural locality)
9.7 nm SE Zhukovo
13.5 nm NE Vvedensky (rural locality)
16.2 nm S Oryol Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:08 2016