Kukuyevka, Russia Page

Other names: Кукуевка

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.9500 Longitude 35.9167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 35° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7267

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kukuyevka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kukuyevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kukuyevka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Solntsevo (1.2 nm)
Vtoroye Solntsevo (1.2 nm)
Maslovo (2.5 nm)
Zvyaginki Pervyye (0.8 nm)
Opytnoye Pole (1.2 nm)
Pervoye Solntsevo (1.2 nm)
Sukhaha Orlitsa (1.5 nm)
Gremyachiy (2.7 nm)
Voskhod (3.5 nm)
Medvezh'ye (3.0 nm)
Zvyaginki Vtoryye (0.6 nm)
Zvyaginki (0.7 nm)
Nadezhda (1.3 nm)
Sakhanskiy (1.7 nm)
Obraztsovo (2.1 nm)
Lopukhino (2.0 nm)
Krasnyy Saburovets (2.3 nm)
Saburovo (2.4 nm)
Saburovskiye Vyselki (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 3 nm E 106
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 5 nm E 51
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 73 nm S 168 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Oryol Yuzhny Airport
4.8 nm E Central Stadium (Oryol)
6.1 nm SE Kuliki, Oryol Oblast
5.3 nm E Oryol State University
5.7 nm E Oryol Prison
6.1 nm E Oryol Governorate
8.5 nm SW Progress, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:45:56 2016