Krivchikovo, Russia Page

Other names: Кривчиково

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.7054 Longitude 35.8954 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 42' 19N Long (DMS) 35° 53' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1567

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krivchikovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krivchikovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krivchikovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shumakova (0.7 nm)
Golubitsa (2.4 nm)
Rassyl'naya (2.8 nm)
Pobeda (1.6 nm)
Novyy Mir (2.3 nm)
Georgiyevskiy (2.0 nm)
Shakhovo (3.5 nm)
Legoshcha (3.8 nm)
Lysovka (3.8 nm)
Bol'shoye Ryzhkovo (1.1 nm)
Ivanovskiy (1.4 nm)
Otrada (2.1 nm)
Maloye Ryzhkovo (2.6 nm)
Kuliga (2.8 nm)
Sukhocheva (1.1 nm)
Alekseyevka (2.7 nm)
Gutorovo (3.4 nm)
Zelenaya Roshcha (3.6 nm)
Zagniletskiy Khutor (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 14 nm N 15
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 18 nm N 15
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 59 nm S 165 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Kromy, Oryol Oblast
10.7 nm SE Venderevo
10.2 nm NW Progress, Russia
11.9 nm NE Kuliki, Oryol Oblast
14.3 nm N Oryol Yuzhny Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:36:34 2016