Kireyevka, Russia Page

Other names: Киреевка

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.9995 Longitude 35.9671 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 59' 58N Long (DMS) 35° 58' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8643

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kireyevka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kireyevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kireyevka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Vorob'yevka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Volaboyevo (1.6 nm)
Gremyachiy (1.5 nm)
Streletskiy (0.8 nm)
Mochenovo (1.1 nm)
Novyy (2.0 nm)
Spitsina (2.6 nm)
Maloye Spitsino (2.4 nm)
Khvoshchevskiy (2.6 nm)
Zelenyy (2.5 nm)
Nikulichi (1.6 nm)
Nekrasovka (1.9 nm)
Medvezh'ye (0.8 nm)
Sukhaha Orlitsa (1.9 nm)
Obraztsovo (2.6 nm)
Opytnoye Pole (2.3 nm)
Sukhaya Orlitsa (2.3 nm)
Zvyaginki (2.8 nm)
Nadezhda (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 2 nm E 82
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 4 nm S 161
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 75 nm S 170 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Oryol Yuzhny Airport
3.4 nm SE Central Stadium (Oryol)
3.7 nm E Oryol Prison
4.5 nm SE Oryol State University
4.6 nm SE Oryol Governorate
7.6 nm S Kuliki, Oryol Oblast
5.8 nm E Oryol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:44:23 2016