Dubrovskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Дубровский

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4501 Longitude 36.2452 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 36° 14' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dubrovskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubrovskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubrovskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vedenskiy (1.0 nm)
Sukhichevo (1.7 nm)
Odnonitok (2.8 nm)
Milyatino (2.8 nm)
Kishkino (2.7 nm)
Fatnevo (1.2 nm)
Krivtsovo (2.0 nm)
Khmelevaya (2.4 nm)
Bogrinovo (2.1 nm)
Khomyakovo (4.1 nm)
Pal'chikovo (4.6 nm)
Kornilovo (1.1 nm)
Kas'yanovo (2.4 nm)
Lubny (2.6 nm)
Chegodayevo (2.8 nm)
Azarovo (2.4 nm)
Onsina (3.5 nm)
Novopokrovskiy (3.0 nm)
Kalineyevo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 27 nm S 196
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 32 nm S 195
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 66 nm N 3 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 101 nm S 178 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Vvedensky (rural locality)
13.1 nm S Sloboda (rural locality)
17.1 nm S Zhukovo
26.0 nm S Medvedevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:19:51 2016