Bychok, Russia Page

Other names: Бычок

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.8400 Longitude 36.0100 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 50' 24N Long (DMS) 36° 0' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11598

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bychok Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bychok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bychok Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lavrovo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bol'shaya Fominka (2.3 nm)
Knubr' (2.1 nm)
Ol'shany (2.3 nm)
Malaya Fominka (1.4 nm)
Gat' (2.9 nm)
Al'shanskiy (2.5 nm)
Kuliki (2.6 nm)
Novoselki (2.7 nm)
Ust'-Rybnitsa (3.4 nm)
Rudnevka (3.3 nm)
Ol'shanets (1.6 nm)
Khutor Nizhniy (2.2 nm)
Zhilino (2.2 nm)
Korsakovo (2.2 nm)
Sredniy Khutor (2.5 nm)
Pan'kovo (2.6 nm)
Kozly (3.3 nm)
Povalyayevy Dvory (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 5 nm N 357
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 9 nm N 3
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 66 nm S 170 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Kuliki, Oryol Oblast
5.7 nm N Oryol Yuzhny Airport
6.9 nm N Oryol State University
7.9 nm N Central Stadium (Oryol)
8.1 nm N Oryol Governorate
8.6 nm N Oryol Prison
8.5 nm NE Oryol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:34:48 2016