Borovoye, Russia Page

Other names: Боровое

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4578 Longitude 35.8560 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 27' 28N Long (DMS) 35° 51' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Borovoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borovoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borovoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lunevo (0.8 nm)
Aseyeva (1.8 nm)
Prilepy (1.7 nm)
Chern' Pal'chikovo (0.9 nm)
Kozyul'kina (1.7 nm)
Dmitrov (1.8 nm)
Voskresenskiy (2.3 nm)
Kudinova (2.8 nm)
Sharikhina (1.0 nm)
Voynovskiy (1.3 nm)
Luchki (1.7 nm)
Zelenye Luzhki (2.2 nm)
Dulebino (2.2 nm)
Voynovo (1.4 nm)
Moiseyevka (2.0 nm)
Bessonovskiy (1.7 nm)
Shemyakina (2.3 nm)
Shemyakinskiy (2.6 nm)
Vtoroye Sur'yanino (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 27 nm S 167
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 31 nm S 170
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 67 nm N 15 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 103 nm S 170 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N Zapovednik
12.9 nm E Vvedensky (rural locality)
18.3 nm SE Sloboda (rural locality)
24.5 nm SW Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:44:38 2016