Tselegorodka, Russia Page

Other names: Целегородка

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.7040 Longitude 45.8668 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 42' 14N Long (DMS) 45° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 655

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tselegorodka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tselegorodka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tselegorodka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bogdanovo (1.9 nm)
Karpunikha (2.5 nm)
Malaya Karpunikha (2.6 nm)
Belyayevo (1.3 nm)
Prival (1.4 nm)
Fitilevo (1.6 nm)
Bazhenovo (2.1 nm)
Poduraikha (2.2 nm)
Sodomovo (2.8 nm)
Ryabkovo (2.8 nm)
Bol'shaya Kozlyana (2.0 nm)
Goryainovka (2.8 nm)
Malaya Kozlyana (3.3 nm)
Pavlovskiy (3.3 nm)
Srednyaya Belaya (3.9 nm)
Chernushka (3.8 nm)
Lebedevskiy (3.8 nm)
Dal'nyaya Belaya (4.5 nm)
Zubovo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 77 nm N 20
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 108 nm S 152 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S Panfilovo
11.5 nm E Andrianovo
17.0 nm NW Medvedevo
29.2 nm N Krasnaya Gorka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:13:58 2016