Pakhtusikha, Russia Page

Other names: Пахтусиха

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.7892 Longitude 45.6233 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 57° 47' 21N Long (DMS) 45° 37' 24E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 448

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pakhtusikha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pakhtusikha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pakhtusikha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Isaikha (0.3 nm)
Pirozhikha (0.7 nm)
Pudikha (0.9 nm)
Yakutino (1.2 nm)
Boyarka (1.3 nm)
Voznesen'ye (1.8 nm)
Chernyshikha (2.0 nm)
Buldyshikha (2.7 nm)
Novoselikha (2.4 nm)
Kamenka (2.7 nm)
Pogorelka (3.1 nm)
Varganikha (2.8 nm)
Tarunikha (3.8 nm)
Kulichikha (5.1 nm)
Shvechikha (5.5 nm)
Kozlikha (5.3 nm)
Mokrusha (4.1 nm)
Golokhvastikha (0.6 nm)
Fedorovskoye (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 76 nm N 26
FR39937 Small Nikolsk Airport Nikolsk 102 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NW Medvedevo
18.0 nm N Baranovo
17.2 nm SE Panfilovo
21.6 nm N Rozhdestvensky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:05:22 2016