Lushnikovo, Russia Page

Other names: Лушниково

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.8904 Longitude 43.3524 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 53' 25N Long (DMS) 43° 21' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 908

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lushnikovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lushnikovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lushnikovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Il'ino (2.0 nm)
Drachevo (2.0 nm)
Frolovskoye (2.7 nm)
Grudtsyno (3.8 nm)
Boldyrevo (4.5 nm)
Dubrovo (4.2 nm)
Yakovskoye (1.4 nm)
Pashigor'yevo (2.2 nm)
Polyanskoye (2.9 nm)
Gorki (2.8 nm)
Turkovo (3.1 nm)
Studenets (1.1 nm)
Baturikha (2.8 nm)
Zakharovo (2.7 nm)
Baranovo (3.8 nm)
Piyaichnoye (4.5 nm)
Iskad'yevo (4.0 nm)
Sal'kovo (3.7 nm)
Krasnoye (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41908 Small Bogorodsk Airfield Bogorodsk 15 nm N 25
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 24 nm N 35 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR41637 Medium Sormovo Airfield Nizhniy Novgorod 29 nm N 30
FR42555 Heli GAI (russian road police) helipad Nizhny Novgorod 31 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NW Kishma River
18.7 nm N Zhyolnino
16.2 nm NE NRING Circuit
11.8 nm W Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:46 2016