Kurilovo, Russia Page

Other names: Курилово

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.9758 Longitude 45.7848 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 58' 33N Long (DMS) 45° 47' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 226

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kurilovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurilovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurilovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shubikha (2.8 nm) Kupal'nitsa (3.9 nm)
Verkhneye Krivtsovo (3.8 nm)
Norikha (3.9 nm)
Kopotikha (0.5 nm)
Pustosh' (1.3 nm)
Nizhneye Krivtsovo (1.4 nm)
Baranikha (1.8 nm)
Kolosikha (2.3 nm)
Kulemikha (2.6 nm)
Andreykovo (2.9 nm)
Sergino (3.2 nm)
Panfilikha (2.6 nm)
Glushka (2.7 nm)
Krivosheikha (2.9 nm)
Shashino (0.6 nm)
Poteshikha (2.0 nm)
Antropikha (3.4 nm)
Kozhevikha (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 63 nm N 27
FR39937 Small Nikolsk Airport Nikolsk 91 nm N 354
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm N Krasnaya Gorka
11.7 nm NW Rozhdestvensky (rural locality)
10.7 nm NW Baranovo
18.5 nm N Pochinok (inhabited locality)
13.1 nm NW Aksenov (rural locality)
13.1 nm NW Aksenovo
13.0 nm SW Medvedevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:16:01 2016