Glushchikha, Russia Page

Other names: Глущиха

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.8444 Longitude 45.7405 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 57° 50' 40N Long (DMS) 45° 44' 26E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Glushchikha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Glushchikha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Glushchikha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaganikha (0.5 nm) Kruttsy (1.0 nm)
Afonikha (1.3 nm)
Zapolitsa (2.2 nm)
Kozlishka (2.0 nm)
Khvastovo (2.7 nm)
Kozhevikha (4.4 nm)
Antropikha (4.6 nm)
Lyamikha (4.6 nm)
Mayevka (0.6 nm)
Vetluga (1.5 nm)
Afimino (3.1 nm)
Khokhonikha (3.4 nm)
Chupikha (3.7 nm)
Nesterikha (3.4 nm)
Poselok Sanatoriya (0.6 nm)
Morozikha (1.1 nm)
Fedorovskoye (3.4 nm)
Bazan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 71 nm N 25
FR39937 Small Nikolsk Airport Nikolsk 99 nm N 356
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm W Medvedevo
16.0 nm NW Baranovo
18.8 nm N Rozhdestvensky (rural locality)
19.1 nm S Panfilovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:05:31 2016