Laya-Vozh, Russia Page

Other names: Лая-Вож

World:Russia:Nenetskiy Avtonomnyy Okrug
Latitude 67.3167 Longitude 55.7167 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 67° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 55° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laya-Vozh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laya-Vozh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laya-Vozh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karrol' (5.6 nm)
Mish-van' (22.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UURH Heli Haryaginskiy Heliport Haryaginskiy 25 nm E 103
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
23.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC
51.2 nm N Yuzhno Khilchuyu oil field
61.5 nm S Lake Komi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:14:01 2016