Spasskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Спасское

World:Russia:Lipetskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.9856 Longitude 38.0570 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 59' 8N Long (DMS) 38° 3' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1250

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Spasskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spasskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spasskoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kazanskiy (0.8 nm)
Muravlin (2.1 nm)
Lobyntsevo (0.5 nm)
Khaninskiy (1.3 nm)
Semenek (2.3 nm)
Novospasskoye (2.4 nm)
Bol'shoy Lotoshok (3.2 nm)
Malyy Lotoshok (3.2 nm)
Gora (3.5 nm)
Glumovo (3.4 nm)
Kostyurino (0.4 nm) Lamskaya (0.5 nm)
Lamskoye (1.2 nm)
Klicheno-Zarech'ye (2.1 nm)
Klicheno (2.4 nm)
Karpovka (3.1 nm)
Ostrovki-Zarech'ye (3.1 nm)
Beketovka (2.7 nm)
Ostrovki (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 10 nm N 40
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 75 nm N 346
UUOL LPK Medium Lipetsk Airport Lipetsk 56 nm E 107 JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 82 nm S 148 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Beryozovka, Russia
5.7 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
5.3 nm E Mikhaylovka, Russia
9.0 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
9.9 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2013
9.0 nm SW Vyazma (inhabited locality)
8.4 nm SW Ivanovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:41:52 2016