Lug, Russia Page

Other names: Луг

World:Russia:Kurskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.2812 Longitude 36.6614 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 16' 52N Long (DMS) 36° 39' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2007

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lug Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lug Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lug Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chibisovka (1.7 nm) Rzhava (1.7 nm)
Rzhava (1.4 nm)
Morozov (3.5 nm)
Pervaya Yekaterinovka (4.4 nm)
Solntsev Verkh (4.7 nm)
Samoylov (4.1 nm)
Yekaterinovka (4.5 nm)
Mokren'kiy (0.5 nm)
Prudki (1.4 nm)
Spartak (1.5 nm)
Kirovskiy (1.7 nm)
Ozerki (2.0 nm)
Ozerskiy (1.1 nm)
Svobodnyy (2.1 nm)
Rzhavchik (2.4 nm)
Pristen' (3.0 nm)
Imeni Kirova (3.8 nm)
Vikhrovskiy (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 31 nm N 334 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
FR42114 Small Ryshkovo Airfield Kursk 28 nm N 321
UUOB EGO Medium BELGOROD Belgorod 38 nm S 184 Azur Air, Gazpromavia, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
UUOS Small Stary Oskol Airport Stary Oskol 41 nm E 85
UKHH HRK Large OSNOVA INTL Kharkiv 82 nm S 190 Air Arabia, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Pegasus Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
15.0 nm S Battle of Prokhorovka
15.0 nm S Prokhorovka, Belgorod Oblast
15.1 nm S Prokhorovsky District
11.9 nm SW Zapovednik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:05:15 2016