Kobylki, Russia Page

Other names: Кобылки

World:Russia:Kurskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.3267 Longitude 34.6776 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 19' 36N Long (DMS) 34° 40' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kobylki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobylki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobylki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Glushkovo (1.8 nm) Shagarovo (2.4 nm)
Nizhniy Mordok (3.5 nm)
Rzhava (4.6 nm)
Chebushchevka (4.9 nm)
Sovetskiy (5.5 nm)
Vysokoye (5.2 nm)
Sukhaya (6.7 nm)
Serpovka (1.3 nm)
Kekino (2.3 nm)
Zabelino (4.4 nm)
Komarovka (4.2 nm)
Muzhitsa Pervaya (5.1 nm)
Medvezh'ye (4.1 nm)
Imeni Lenina (3.1 nm)
Obod (4.8 nm)
Sergeyevka (6.0 nm)
Obody (6.5 nm)
Dihtyarne (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKHS UMY Small Sumy Airport Sumy 28 nm S 173
FR32235 Small Lebedyn Air Base Lebedyn 46 nm S 186
FR32185 Closed Pustogorod Air Base Hlukhiv 39 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Glushkovsky District
7.6 nm SW Vorozhba
14.1 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
13.3 nm SE 35th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:04:48 2016