Zarech'ye, Russia Page

Other names: Заречье,Zarech’ye

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.2598 Longitude 62.6308 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 56° 15' 35N Long (DMS) 62° 37' 51E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 150

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zarech'ye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarech'ye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarech'ye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Rodina (1.1 nm)
Il'inskoye (1.7 nm)
Khvoynoye (2.2 nm)
Kataysk (2.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Katayskiy (4.4 nm)
Korableva (4.0 nm)
Kalinovka (6.5 nm)
Lukina (10.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Pobeda (9.5 nm)
Lesnikovka (13.4 nm)
Borovskoye (0.9 nm)
Cheremisskoye (1.3 nm)
Gusinoye (3.3 nm)
Verkhniye Peski (4.8 nm)
Chusovaya (5.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Petropavlovskiy (10.8 nm)
Petropavlovskoye (11.0 nm)
Shutikhinskoye (11.8 nm)
Biserova (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32214 Medium Kamensk-Uralskiy Air Base Kamensk Uralskiy 23 nm W 296
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 37 nm E 110
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 38 nm E 104
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 68 nm S 214 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Borovoy (inhabited locality)
1.3 nm SE Cheremissky
1.6 nm W Ilyinka
3.2 nm NW Kataysky District
5.3 nm SW Chusovskoy (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:42 2016