Stolbovo, Russia Page

Other names: Столбово

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.0611 Longitude 63.1450 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 3' 40N Long (DMS) 63° 8' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 327

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Stolbovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stolbovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stolbovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novokalmakovo (7.4 nm)
Varganovskoye (7.3 nm)
Varganovskoye (7.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' Lenina (7.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Dvadtsat' Vtorogo Parts"yezda (0.4 nm)
Vorob'yevo (5.0 nm)
Berezovo (7.3 nm)
Maloye Dyuryagino (8.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Ural (8.9 nm)
Karandashovo (9.7 nm)
Chistoye (9.6 nm)
Nov' (9.8 nm)
Kamennoye (11.8 nm)
Uchkulevo (7.0 nm) Maylyk (5.6 nm)
Tanrykulovo (9.2 nm)
Kazakkulovo (9.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Pobeda (9.7 nm)
Iskandarovo (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 61 nm N 16
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 61 nm N 17
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 65 nm N 17
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 58 nm W 285 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N Berezovo
11.4 nm NE Shumikhinsky District
17.9 nm N Gorshkovo
16.4 nm NW Otradny, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:54:02 2016