Stennikovo, Russia Page

Other names: Стенниково

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0398 Longitude 65.5684 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 56° 2' 23N Long (DMS) 65° 34' 6E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 78

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Stennikovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stennikovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stennikovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Berezovo (3.2 nm)
Tebenyak (5.6 nm)
Tyumentseva (6.1 nm)
Bayarak (7.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (6.7 nm)
Pershino (6.5 nm)
Buntina (6.1 nm)
Podbornaya (4.9 nm)
Tebenyakskoye (8.8 nm)
Yekimovo (4.7 nm)
Pamyatnoye (4.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Zavety Il'icha (4.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Krupskoy (6.1 nm)
Volosnikova (5.7 nm)
Vagino (6.6 nm)
Skatova (3.7 nm)
Rechkino (5.6 nm)
Domozhirova (8.2 nm)
Kulikovo (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 34 nm S 188 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 43 nm S 209
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 44 nm N 31
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 69 nm N 353 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Berezovo
2.9 nm W Beryozovka, Russia
14.5 nm SW Polevoy, Russia
14.7 nm SE Borovoy (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:51 2016