Shestakovo, Russia Page

Other names: Шестаково

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4131 Longitude 68.0181 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 24' 47N Long (DMS) 68° 1' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 68

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shestakovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shestakovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shestakovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Vostok (4.6 nm)
Vostochnoye (4.8 nm)
Volch'ye (6.0 nm)
Sumki (6.1 nm)
Okunevka (6.5 nm)
Butyrino (7.8 nm)
Chastoozer'ye (9.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Chastoozerskiy (10.1 nm)
Denisova (11.2 nm)
Novotroitskoye (1.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova (1.3 nm)
Chebach'ye (5.3 nm)
Gomzino (3.2 nm)
Berdyuzhka (6.7 nm)
Zhidki (7.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Suvorova (7.0 nm)
Utchanskoye (8.8 nm)
Zolotovka (9.1 nm)
Pionerlag (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 44 nm E 126
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 55 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SW Zolotovka
9.9 nm N Chastoozersky District
24.3 nm S Oktyabrsky, Russia
20.3 nm SW Vishnevka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:42 2016