Setovo, Russia Page

Other names: Сетово

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.6494 Longitude 64.0222 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 38' 58N Long (DMS) 64° 1' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 312

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Setovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Setovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Setovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rechnoye (3.2 nm)
Vozdvizhenka (5.5 nm)
Dudino (6.1 nm)
Chertovo (7.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Rodina (6.7 nm)
Polovinnoye (6.7 nm)
Kosulino (9.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (10.2 nm)
Belonogovo (8.5 nm)
Kuz'minovka (10.7 nm)
Stanovoye (2.7 nm)
Chernobor'ye (6.5 nm)
Kloktukhino (8.4 nm)
Novaya Voskresenka (6.3 nm)
Listvyanka (9.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Tomina (9.0 nm)
Odina (8.8 nm)
Kosolapovo (9.0 nm)
Chesnokovka (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 22 nm N 43
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 55 nm N 34
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 87 nm N 353
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 88 nm S 191 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 68 nm N 43 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm S 64th meridian east
21.1 nm S Uy River (Tobol basin)
18.8 nm NE Zhukovo
16.0 nm E Berezovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:06:31 2016