Ryamovo, Russia Page

Other names: Рямово

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.5997 Longitude 66.1344 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 35' 59N Long (DMS) 66° 8' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ryamovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ryamovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ryamovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obmenovo (2.9 nm)
Noskovo (7.9 nm)
Zalozhnoye (5.6 nm)
Mostovskoye (7.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Rassvet (8.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (9.1 nm)
Bol'shoye Molotovo (9.3 nm)
Zaozernaya (9.4 nm)
Yablochnoye (9.8 nm)
Zaural'ye (11.8 nm)
Barnaul (5.2 nm)
Bol'shoye Mokhovoye (5.7 nm)
Staroshchetnikovo (8.9 nm)
Staropes'yanoye (3.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Chapayevskiy (6.4 nm)
Likhachi (7.1 nm)
Popovo (11.3 nm)
Novoshchetnikovo (8.5 nm)
Malopes'yanaya (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 25 nm W 253 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 64 nm N 3
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 42 nm W 254
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 99 nm N 344 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Barnaul (inhabited locality)
14.0 nm S Ivanovka, Russia
14.1 nm N Ural (rural locality)
12.3 nm SE Krasnaya Gorka
12.0 nm E Mikhaylovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:36 2016