Novo-Palevskoy, Russia Page

Other names: Ново-Палевской

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0167 Longitude 62.4500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 62° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novo-Palevskoy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novo-Palevskoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novo-Palevskoy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ulugushskoye (4.9 nm)
Sokolovka (6.3 nm)
Balinskoye (7.5 nm)
Petropavlovskoye (5.4 nm)
Mit'kina (7.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Petropavlovskiy (5.6 nm)
Komarova (7.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (7.8 nm)
Bol'shoye Kasargul'skoye (8.9 nm)
Pavlunina (10.1 nm)
Urasl'skiy (11.1 nm)
Chusovaya (10.5 nm)
Shutikhinskoye (7.1 nm) Kazantseva (6.3 nm)
Lobanovo (9.4 nm)
Novaya Beloyarka (8.6 nm)
Verkhnyaya Techa (7.7 nm)
Anchugovo (8.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Beloyarskiy (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32214 Medium Kamensk-Uralskiy Air Base Kamensk Uralskiy 29 nm N 328
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 53 nm S 217 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 40 nm E 87
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 43 nm E 83
USSK Medium Uktus Airport Yekaterinburg 68 nm W 307 Gazpromavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N Chusovskoy (rural locality)
15.6 nm N Ilyinka
17.4 nm N Kataysky District
15.8 nm NE Cheremissky


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:01:28 2016