Muraveynik, Russia Page

Other names: Муравейник

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.9978 Longitude 64.7239 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 59' 52N Long (DMS) 64° 43' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Muraveynik Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muraveynik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muraveynik Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krasnyy Bor (3.9 nm) Chemyakina (2.7 nm)
Gribnoy (6.6 nm)
Boyarka (7.0 nm)
Borovaya (8.4 nm)
Malysheva (8.4 nm)
Pustuyeva (2.9 nm)
Nikol'skaya (4.7 nm)
Novoikovskoye (5.4 nm)
Tukmannoye (2.0 nm)
Itkul' (4.6 nm)
Zhitnikovskoye (5.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Zhitnikovskiy (5.9 nm)
Asyamovlova (6.1 nm)
Shabury (6.6 nm)
Zhikina (7.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Chashinskiy (7.6 nm)
Chashi (7.9 nm)
Raskovalova (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 35 nm S 168
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 39 nm S 143 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 33 nm W 280
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 74 nm N 15 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Krasny Bor, Russia
9.6 nm NW Miass River
15.9 nm S Sosnovka
10.1 nm W Kargapolsky District
12.4 nm SW Dachny (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:50 2016