Larina, Russia Page

Other names: Ларина

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.3599 Longitude 63.5814 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 21' 36N Long (DMS) 63° 34' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Larina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Larina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Larina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bol'shoy Berkut (1.3 nm)
Beloye (5.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Iskra (5.9 nm)
Yazovka (6.4 nm)
Voznesenskoye (8.1 nm)
Komarovka (3.9 nm)
Toporishchevo (4.3 nm)
Katkova (4.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Voskhod (5.3 nm)
Krutikha (5.2 nm)
Tarasova (5.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kalinina (5.6 nm)
Malyy Berkut (2.6 nm)
Gruzdeva (2.5 nm)
Sosnovskoye (3.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Konezavod (6.7 nm)
Dryannovo (7.2 nm)
Medvezh'ye (7.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Zavety Lenina (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 16 nm S 162
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 19 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm S Progress, Russia
16.9 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2012
19.6 nm S Shadrinsk (air base)
22.4 nm N Butka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:32:00 2016