Bochagovka, Russia Page

Other names: Бочаговка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.5125 Longitude 66.8733 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 30' 45N Long (DMS) 66° 52' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 86

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bochagovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bochagovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bochagovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Leninizm (1.5 nm)
Travnoye (4.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Bol'shekamenskiy (4.3 nm)
Karakul' (7.0 nm)
Krugloye (7.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Kolos (11.3 nm)
Mnogopol'ye (11.0 nm)
Utich'ye (11.4 nm)
Mezheumnoye (11.2 nm)
Teter'ye (13.1 nm)
Dubrovnoye (1.1 nm) Balakul' (4.2 nm)
Urozhaynaya (6.0 nm)
Nalimovo (8.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Komsomola (8.8 nm)
Svetloye (7.5 nm)
Golovnoye (12.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Plamya (12.9 nm)
Nizhne-Golovnoye (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 72 nm N 343
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 49 nm W 268 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 108 nm N 335
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 113 nm N 333 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW Frunze, Russia
17.9 nm S Ostrovnoy
18.3 nm N Mokrousovsky District
15.5 nm SW Cheremushki, Russia
13.8 nm W Krasnaya Gorka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:06:16 2016