Trushiny, Russia Page

Other names: Трушины

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.1703 Longitude 50.8256 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 10' 13N Long (DMS) 50° 49' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 876

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Trushiny Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trushiny Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trushiny Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malyy Kungur (0.8 nm) Ryabovo (1.4 nm)
Kuznetsy (1.1 nm)
Vakhrushi (1.8 nm)
Sokolovo (3.9 nm)
Ukhovshchina (4.2 nm)
Mundary (3.7 nm)
Ovsyanniki (5.6 nm)
Lby (5.9 nm)
Malyye Kiseli (6.5 nm)
Limonovtsy (1.2 nm)
Pasynki (2.9 nm)
Sukhintsy (3.4 nm)
Chuvashi (4.0 nm)
Topki (4.6 nm)
Bashory (6.2 nm)
Vorony (4.3 nm)
Agrariya (6.5 nm)
Lema (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USKK KVX Medium Pobedilovo Airport Kirov 50 nm W 293 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, Pobeda, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Ryabovo
10.5 nm E Oktyabrsky, Russia
20.0 nm NE Luza (inhabited locality)
14.8 nm SE Beryozovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:38 2016