Buy, Russia Page

Other names: Буй

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.3333 Longitude 50.8333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Buy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bel'nik (2.3 nm)
Koshkino (3.9 nm)
Golovanovtsy (2.2 nm)
Chastiki (2.9 nm)
Ovsyaniki (2.8 nm)
Khmelevka (3.8 nm)
Miklenki (5.5 nm)
Kosinka (6.1 nm)
Barmenki (6.2 nm)
Bashkir' (5.3 nm)
Kosteniki (5.6 nm)
Bol'shiye Soboli (3.5 nm) Gusi (1.1 nm)
Lby (3.9 nm)
Malyye Kiseli (3.9 nm)
Ovsyanniki (4.5 nm)
Sokolovo (6.1 nm)
Ukhovshchina (6.0 nm)
Yezhovo (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USKK KVX Medium Pobedilovo Airport Kirov 47 nm W 283 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, Pobeda, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Ryabovo
12.0 nm NE Luza (inhabited locality)
15.6 nm SE Oktyabrsky, Russia
17.4 nm NW Yaroslavl (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:13:35 2016