Lushnikovo, Russia Page

Other names: Лушниково

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.3240 Longitude 42.5930 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 19' 26N Long (DMS) 42° 35' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 987

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lushnikovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lushnikovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lushnikovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antipino (1.8 nm)
Terekhovskaya (1.7 nm)
Dyukolovo (1.8 nm)
Zadnyaya (0.7 nm)
Kolot (2.0 nm)
Gribtsovo (2.4 nm)
Yakushevo (4.1 nm)
Pantyukhino (0.3 nm) Ryakhino (0.7 nm)
Maslenikovo (1.5 nm)
Tret'yakovo (1.5 nm)
Zamyatino (1.7 nm)
Yagodinskaya (1.7 nm)
Pen'ki (2.0 nm)
Stepunino (2.4 nm)
Matveyevo (2.3 nm)
Soninskaya (3.0 nm)
Ivanikha (3.7 nm)
Shevaldovo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32280 Closed Reshma Air Base Kinesma 8 nm N 319
FR41949 Small Kineshma Airport Kineshma 14 nm W 293
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 76 nm S 148 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm N 1971 Soviet nuclear tests
11.2 nm N List of nuclear test sites
8.1 nm NW Reshma (air base)
20.2 nm N Beryozovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:04:25 2016