Lushnevo, Russia Page

Other names: Лушнево

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.1388 Longitude 41.5281 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 57° 8' 20N Long (DMS) 41° 31' 41E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lushnevo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lushnevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lushnevo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Melikha (0.8 nm)
Tezinka (1.5 nm)
Novinskoye (1.6 nm)
Skoryninskaya (1.6 nm)
Koshcheyevo (0.8 nm)
Kindyakovo (0.8 nm)
Kuriyevo (1.4 nm)
Varvarikha (1.9 nm)
Mokeyevo (2.2 nm)
Druzhinikha (2.3 nm)
Vorsino (2.3 nm)
Gridikha (0.5 nm)
Shelkovo (1.4 nm)
Ryzhovo (0.4 nm)
Bol'shaya Shiryaikha (1.0 nm)
Zakharikha (1.1 nm)
Burikha (1.3 nm)
Taymanikha (1.3 nm)
Mostishchi (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41739 Small Ivanovo Yasyunikha Airfield Ivanovo 18 nm W 235
FR32212 Medium Ivanovo North Air Base Ivanovo 18 nm W 255
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 22 nm W 238 Red Wings Airlines
FR32280 Closed Reshma Air Base Kinesma 33 nm E 59
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 51 nm W 300 Pobeda, Severstal Aircompany
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
7.1 nm E Rodnikovsky District
7.3 nm SE List of tallest structures in Europe
7.3 nm SE Rodniki, Ivanovo Oblast
7.3 nm SE List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:41 2016