Lisha, Russia Page

Other names: Лиша

World:Russia:Dagestan
Latitude 42.0732 Longitude 47.7393 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 4' 24N Long (DMS) 47° 44' 21E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3308

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lisha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Surgiya (0.8 nm)
Dzhurmachi (2.2 nm)
Gul'dy (2.2 nm)
Dzhirabachi (1.1 nm)
Daknisa (1.0 nm)
Iragi (2.8 nm)
Trisanchi (3.1 nm)
Kudagu (3.6 nm)
Zubanchi (3.9 nm)
Zil'bachi (4.1 nm)
Chakhdikna (4.2 nm)
Kulidzha (2.0 nm)
Shilyagi (2.7 nm)
Dzhigiya (2.6 nm)
Mizhigli (2.7 nm)
Khungiya (3.2 nm)
Duregi (2.5 nm)
Sulipa (3.6 nm)
Adaga (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41716 Small Akhty Airfield 35 nm S 182
URML MCX Medium UYTASH Makhachkala 44 nm N 355 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Gazpromavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, RusLine, VIM Airlines
FR42206 Small Makhachkala-1 Airfield Makhachkala 57 nm N 346
UBBY ZTU Small Zaqatala International Airport Zaqatala 56 nm W 237 Azerbaijan Airlines
UBBQ GBB Medium Gabala International Airport Gabala 74 nm S 180 Azerbaijan Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm SE Oktyabrsky, Russia
21.8 nm NE Novokayakent
24.6 nm N Leninkent
22.8 nm NE 48th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:34:38 2016