Voronovo, Russia Page

Other names: Вороново

World:Russia:Chuvashiya
Latitude 55.9601 Longitude 47.5909 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 55° 57' 36N Long (DMS) 47° 35' 27E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Voronovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Voronovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Voronovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yerdovo (2.0 nm)
Bol'shoye Kamayevo (2.0 nm)
Shorshely (2.8 nm)
Anatkasy (3.3 nm)
Maloye Kamayevo (3.1 nm)
Atlashevo (3.3 nm)
Sin'yal-Irkh-Sirmy (0.6 nm)
Almandayevo (1.2 nm)
Syutkasy (1.2 nm)
Irkh-Sirmy-Rongi (1.4 nm)
Verkhniye Irkh Sirmy (1.7 nm)
Irkh-Sirmy-Koshki (1.8 nm)
Yelyuy (0.6 nm)
Vurumsyut (1.8 nm)
Vurmery (2.0 nm)
Tozhmozhary (2.2 nm)
Aknyazevo (2.8 nm)
Buldeyevo (3.3 nm)
Aktashkasy (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 11 nm W 313 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 45 nm N 13 RusLine
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 44 nm N 19
UWKW Heli Yudino Heliport Kazan 49 nm E 96
UWLL ULV Medium Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport Ulyanovsk 103 nm S 167 Dexter Air Taxi, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Tsivil River
2.4 nm N Shorshely
10.5 nm SW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
10.5 nm SW List of tallest structures in Europe
10.5 nm SW List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres
7.6 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2012
11.5 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:10:42 2016